Are you 18 years of age or older ?

We use cookies to personalize and to monitor your internet behavior on
this website. Your data will not be sold or used  for other purposes.
By visiting this website you automatically agree with the use of cookies
as described above.
 
You must be 18 years or older to visit this website. Confirm this below.


No, i am younger then 18 years of age.
Many payment options     Fast and Discreet Shipping    Chat Support Mon-Fri 10:00 - 19:00     Free Shipping € 150+
  
Chat Support Mon-Fri 10:00am - 19:00pm
Free Shipping € 150+
Privacy Statement of 24High

This is 24High’s privacy statement. This document explains how 24High handles the processing of your personal data. 24High applies utmost care when processing your personal data.


Basis for processing:

Your personal data will be processed when 24High services are provided to you. 24High only processes data that we consider necessary for (improving) our services and we carefully deal with the information we have collected about you and your use of our services. The basis for processing this data is the agreement that you have concluded with 24High. Personal data can also be processed when you visit the website www.24high.nl if you have given permission for this.


Obtaining personal data:

When using the services of 24High, you provide a number of personal data to 24High by yourself, or personal data of you are obtained under the terms of the agreement. Personal data includes all data relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.


Categories of personal data

24High processes the following categories of personal data:

Contact and name and address details;
  • E-mail address;
  • Financial details;
  • Order history;
  • IP address;
  • Location data;


Processing need:

The processing of your personal data is necessary to enable us to perform the service. The services offered by 24high cannot be fully performed without processing your personal data. If your explicit consent is required for specific purposes with regard to your data, you must give your separate permission.


Purpose of processing:

The personal data processed by 24high is used to:
  • Contact you to inform you about the products you have purchased and the execution thereof;
  • Carry out its services;
  • Make payments;
  • Comply with legal obligations;
  • Improve the website by analysing visitor behaviour on the website;
  • Perform data exchanges with third parties for the performance of the service.


Retention period:

The personal data processed by 24high is stored in accordance with the relevant legislation and regulations. 24High retains data as long as you are our client. This means that 24High keeps your customer profile until you indicate that you no longer wish to use our services. If you let us know, we will also consider this as a request to be forgotten. If a longer storage period is required by law or regulation, the personal data will be retained longer in accordance with these requirements. Pursuant to applicable administrative obligations, we must retain invoices with your (personal) data, which data will be retained by 24High for as long as the applicable term continues.
 


Third-party processing:

24High shares personal data only with third parties if this is strictly necessary for the implementation of an agreement and in order to comply with the respective legislation and regulations. Third parties with whom personal data is shared are:

  • Payment Provider for the implementation of the agreement. The category of personal data processed is financial data.
  • Hostnet processes data for the purpose of improving the service. The categories of personal data processed are contact and name and   address details; E-mail address; IP address; Order history; and/or financial data.
  • Software from the web store. For the purpose of the implementation of the agreement, he categories of personal data processed are contact and name and address details; E-mail address; IP address; Order history; and/or financial data
  • The engaged delivery service, such as DHL or Post NL, for the purposes of compliance and/or performance of an agreement. The categories of personal data processed are contact and name and address details.
  • Mailchimp. The category of personal data processed is the e-mail address.
  • Other financial institutions, for the implementation of the agreement and the handling of the financial administration. The categories of personal data processed are contact and name and address details; E-mail address and/or financial data.
  • Accountant, for the purpose of completion of the financial administration. The categories of personal data processed are contact and name and address details and/or financial data.


Personal Data Protection:

24High applies due care with regard to the protection of your personal data and with respect to this, while allowing for the state of the art, cost of implementation, the nature, size, context and processing purposes and the risks and the risks for the rights and freedoms of individuals, which deviate as for probability and gravity, 24High takes appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure a level of security geared to the risk.


Website:

You agree with the disclaimer by your use of the website www.24high.nl. 24High reserves the right to change the content of its website and/or this disclaimer at any time without notifying its customers and/or users of the website about this change. The content of the website has been compiled with the utmost care, but may nevertheless contain possible inaccuracies or be incomplete. 24High in no way accepts any liability for damage caused by or arising from the use of the website. Using this website is completely for the account and risk of the website’s user. No rights can be derived from the contents of the website. All texts on www.24high.nl are copyrighted and owned by 24High.


Cookie statement:

24High uses technical, functional and analytical cookies for the optimisation of the website. Cookies are small text files that are sent to a website because of the visit in order to make visitor experiences more user-friendly. 24High may, according to the law, store cookies on your device if such cookies are strictly necessary to use the website. Your permission is required for other types of cookies. We recommend that you accept the cookies in relation to the user-friendliness of the website.

The cookies used by 24High are functional cookies: these cookies ensure that the website works properly. These cookies do not affect your privacy so that no permission is required and granted. With these cookies your browser settings are for example saved so that our website can be viewed in the best way, or that the website remains accessible (load-balancing) and also cookies that ensure that no other cookies may be placed (no-follow).

Social-Media cookies: these are cookies from third parties and are placed by the Social-Media websites themselves. For example, when you click on the Social-Media button on the website, a Social-Media cookie is placed. This allows the Social-Media party to recognise your IP address as soon as you share an article from the website. 24High refers you to the privacy and cookie statements of Social-Media parties for their cookies and the data and/or personal data they collect.

Cookies from Google are placed on 24High’s website for the purposes of Google Analytics. We do not keep any information about what you do on the internet. Google Analytics may be obliged to provide access to this data based on applicable laws and regulations. This means that 24High cannot link information to a natural person. If you have any questions about this, please contact us at info@24high.nl.



Browser settings:

If you do not want websites to place cookies on your device that you use to view the website, you can adjust your browser settings. Before a cookie is placed, you will receive a warning and you must give permission for the cookie. If you do not do that this may for example result in a reduced performance of the website. You can adjust the settings of your browser so that your browser refuses all cookies and also the cookies of third parties. You can also delete placed cookies. To do this, you must adjust the settings of your browser via preferences and then the privacy settings can be adjusted.


Rights of data subjects:

As a data subject you have the following rights:
  • Right to access
As a data subject, you have the right to obtain information about whether or not to process your personal data and, if this is the case, to obtain access to the processing of your data.
  • Right to rectification
You have the right to obtain rectification of and to supplement incorrect data.
  • Right to erasure
Without an unreasonable delay, a data subject must be able to have his personal data deleted.
  • Right to restrict the processing
As a data subject you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal cases. Please contact 24High for this.
  • Right to data portability
A data subject has the right to obtain the personal data he has provided to 24High in a structured, current and machine-readable form, and to transfer this data to 24High without being impeded by the controller to whom they were provided.
  • Right to objection
The data subject has, for reasons related to his specific situation, the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning him, including profiling on the basis of those provisions. 24High ceases to process the personal data unless it invokes compelling valid reasons for the processing which outweigh the interests, freedoms and rights of the data subject in relation to the assertion of, the institution or substantiation of a legal claim.


Complaint:

If you have any complaints about how 24High handles your personal data, or if you wish to exercise one of the above rights, you can contact us via [website]. In order to ensure that you wish to exercise a right, 24High requests you to send a copy of your ID. You can black out your passport photo and MRZ (strip with numbers below) to protect your privacy. 24High will respond to your request as soon as possible, but no later than 4 weeks. You may alternatively submit a complaint to the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This is the competent enforcement authority. They can be contacted via this link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.
 

Changes to the privacy statement:

24High may make adjustments to the privacy statement at any time. The most recent version is published on the website. Please make sure to keep an eye on the website for the most recent version. If the new privacy policy has consequences for the way we process already collected data concerning you, you will be notified by e-mail.


This version was drawn up on XX-02-2019